Nuthin’ Under a Million (NUM)

Nuthin’ Under a Million (NUM)
Birth name
Nuthin' Under a Million
Born
01 January 2012
Birthplace
Los Angeles
Genres
EDM
0 Flares Filament.io 0 Flares ×

Currently working with Jack & Joy on two tracks for their upcoming Album after being involved in remixing production of their “Touch The Stars” and “Take Me Away” tracks with Nick Corline and Matteo Marini.

With intensions of only becoming a world-class house of producers and songwriters, Nuthin’ Under a Million had a lot more destined for them than they ever imagined. As a variety of their hits blazed the charts, this Los Angeles based five-some which consists of Tommy (TB), Milana, Tony, Shandra and David (DJ); found themselves being a much talked about international craze.

Nuthin’ Under a Million has worked with and has also been featured on songs by Laidback Luke, Morgan Page, DJ Sandro Silva, Matteo Marini, Nick Corline, Criminal Vibes, Stafford Brothers, Latin Prince (LP), Fergie, Taboo, 50 Cent, G-Unit’s artist Hot Rod, Ardian Bujupi, Andy B. Jones, Dashni Morad, Joseph “Klypso” Moraud, Leah Labell, Steve “Steve B” Baughman, Tenny Ten, Leslie David Baker, Nikki Murray, Lonny Bereal, The Stunners, John De Sohn, Ya Boy, DJ Lethal of Limp Bizkit, Wall-E Soundtrack and Dreamgirls Soundtrack, which have all played as massive contributions to their success.

0 Flares Twitter 0 Facebook 0 Google+ 0 Pin It Share 0 Filament.io 0 Flares ×
(function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){ (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o), m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m) })(window,document,'script','//www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga'); ga('create', 'UA-42132724-1', 'jackandjoy.net'); ga('send', 'pageview');
0 Flares Twitter 0 Facebook 0 Google+ 0 Pin It Share 0 Filament.io 0 Flares ×